Why I Write ...

Purely as a form of expression to the emotions that run riot in my life at different junctures. This blog has seen several title revisions that also reflect the state of being and evolution I am constantly in. If one were to remain stagnant in hope of never changing their temporal present, one will awaken someday to much regret. Life is about living, evolving and adapting to the constant changes all around us.

My spot on the web is essentially a journey along with my monologue ramblings of my coherent mind accompanied by the incoherent thing called life. Read me if you like ... if you don't it is not the end of the world. I am at the very least a believer in humility lifts us further than pride.

Happy trails

20 January 2009

My New Toy ... Jan 20, 2009

Ok Ok sue me - am only human ... I gave in to temptation and lusty desires (plus I only ever buy phones like once every 5 years) **ehehhehe** and bought meself a Nokia E71 ... have you seen this baby??? aiya ... if you haven't which rock you been hiding under???

You wanna know what my new baby looks like? Go here E71 and feast the eyes and drool .... she's awesome ... **note I'm refering to it as 'she' not 'he' - there's a reason - males just disappoint**

And I think Charles D'Carr got jealous ... so what does he do??? Knowing I burnt a bigger hole in my already hole filled pockets on my E71, Charles decides that it is time to create an expense for me ... so he's just rigged up about something under RM1000 on brake discs, brake pads and a host of other bits of a car I don't even want to know about ,.... all I know is if I don't change him anytime soon, well either I'll end up in some car wreck costing me more, and/or as an added plus you might get to come see my ashes scattered in the not so blue ocean ... since he seems to jam and pull to a side while I frantically try to get him back under my control ... not a good thing if you know how I zoom zoom abouts ...

So anyways ... my baby she's gorgeous ... :))) am learning her and how to coax her to work and all her special little extras ... yup yup ... am in lustfully happy satisfaction land ... SOOOOOOOOOO much better than having to fake an orgasm for a totally useless male at the end of that protrusion **eheheheheheheh am in a shits bitchy mood as you can see - wouldn't you be too if you were sitting in the office close to midnight working**

So if you are thinking of a phone upgrade ... the Nokie E71 is my contribution to the world ... and there's some awesome snaps already I've taken while driving of this morning's sunrise and skyline ... SUPER YUMMY 3.2 megapixel camera ... eheheheh

My faithful 6600 is around ... likely to be the emergency texting phone haahah since no can talk on it no more **sigh**

Let me get back to you on her performance along the way ... for now zooming back to work ... was just taking a 5 minute distraction :)

3 comments:

Ridzzy said...

:P blehh!!

Women can fake an orgasm...

But a man can fake the whole relationship ..

HAH!! We win ..lol

akuani said...

actually Riddzy ... we let you think you've won ... while we milk ya for what its worth ;))

we're always a step ahead snakeman! always!!! ... altho some like me just don't play games ....

Anba said...

Haiya Akka...Me car also gae me a Nice rm 1K treatment..still need to change the absorber..ien the fact i haent been using Much...hmmmm
Cool phone by the way... But fer me m interested in haing A SOny Erick... seems the Music in SOny sounds better but durability wise NOkia is the best Kot...Tc...
Oink Oink